Golden KnightsLas Vegas Golden Knights
2-2-1, 5pts · 9th in Western
Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Evgeni Malkin0C100.0062516389828480867988836285827803990339,500,000$/3yrs
Chris Kreider0LW100.0084437180878392765674775978758003985284,625,000$/1yrs
Phillip Danault0C100.0076457974778694738678678569716903984263,083,333$/2yrs
Reilly Smith0RW100.0058378776718387745380758273756903984285,000,000$/3yrs
Vincent Trocheck0C100.0084457175688568748680767773716703984264,750,000$/3yrs
Mike Hoffman0LW/RW100.0057388380708395765477785380787603983295,187,500$/1yrs
Colton Sissons0C/LW/RW100.0080438568778188677967698668716903782252,857,143$/7yrs
Radek Faksa0C100.0076527770878194698368678471696603782252,200,000$/1yrs
Jordan Greenway0C/LW/RW100.007341907098718169646871696763620398022916,666$/1yrs
Calle Jarnkrok0C/LW100.0059369071707992697770688069756903980272,000,000$/3yrs
Marcus Johansson0LW100.0056368772788174716273695671777003979284,500,000$/2yrs
Frank Vatrano0LW/RW100.0078397668727894675563736271696603977252,533,333$/3yrs
Alex Pietrangelo0D100.0064388676859184753081748956778603988296,500,000$/1yrs
Jared Spurgeon0D100.0071378974639195723079738658787003985295,187,500$/1yrs
Esa Lindell0D100.0082448468869195673074698654686604084255,800,000$/6yrs
Ron Hainsey0D100.0076428765848694633074618552887803983383,500,000$/1yrs
Justin Braun0D100.0082448365818689633073588253807203982323,800,000$/1yrs
Samuel Girard0D100.006335937563859573307662655861630397821728,333$/1yrs
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0071418273788488715675717567747103983
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Jaroslav Halak0100.009286846991909291909291848803486342,750,000$/1yrs
Antti Raanta0100.008772707386858786858786788403981304,250,000$/2yrs
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.009079777189889089889089818603784
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Peter DeBoer79829481757075CAN5021,000,000$
General Manager
David Paul
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Jared SpurgeonGolden KnightsGolden Knights0D50550601083140.00%323.390332900016000.00%000000.8500
2Phillip DanaultGolden KnightsGolden Knights0C5134-100451920.00%012.550000000110052.94%6800001.2700
3Ron HainseyGolden KnightsGolden Knights0D5134520531233.33%413.6700000005000.00%000001.1700
4Alex PietrangeloGolden KnightsGolden Knights0D5123-220498611.11%324.801122900017000.00%000000.4800
5Jordan GreenwayGolden KnightsGolden Knights0C/LW/RW5213300141350.00%06.37000100030050.00%3000001.8800
6Evgeni MalkinGolden KnightsGolden Knights0C51230003183105.56%122.9500030000190049.69%16100000.5200
7Frank VatranoGolden KnightsGolden Knights0LW/RW5213340771328.57%09.872022400001033.33%300001.2200
8Mike HoffmanGolden KnightsGolden Knights0LW/RW5123200112668.33%020.9202223000110057.14%700000.5700
9Radek FaksaGolden KnightsGolden Knights0C6303-200672442.86%09.992021700040155.77%5200001.0011
10Reilly SmithGolden KnightsGolden Knights0RW5123000116496.25%118.740003000000057.14%700000.6400
11Calle JarnkrokGolden KnightsGolden Knights0C/LW5202-100042950.00%010.52000100000025.00%400000.7600
12Chris KreiderGolden KnightsGolden Knights0LW51120202192911.11%022.6100030000170055.56%900000.3500
13Vincent TrocheckGolden KnightsGolden Knights0C50222201219890.00%019.110002300020058.33%9600000.4200
14Esa LindellGolden KnightsGolden Knights0D5011-111595020.00%318.07000100014000.00%000000.2200
15Justin BraunGolden KnightsGolden Knights0D501154043130.00%114.1000010005000.00%000000.2800
16Marcus JohanssonGolden KnightsGolden Knights0LW501130011120.00%05.0300000000000.00%000000.8000
17Samuel GirardGolden KnightsGolden Knights0D501108067110.00%421.20000240009000.00%000000.1900
18Colton SissonsGolden KnightsGolden Knights0C/LW/RW6000-200413230.00%28.26000000090075.00%400000.0000
Team Total or Average9216284414415991504710410.67%2215.5356112710001501153.06%44100000.6211
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Jaroslav HalakGolden KnightsGolden Knights52210.8513.2527721151010000.000050100
2Antti RaantaGolden KnightsGolden Knights10000.7505.222300280000.000005000
Team Total or Average62210.8443.3930121171090000.000055100
Cap Hit
Golden Knights
Projected Total Cap Hit79,668,808$
Projected Cap Space1,831,192$
Retains And Buyout Cap Hit0$
Salary Cap To Date0$
Players In Salary Cap20
LTIR Players0
Player Name Pos Age Cap Hit 2019-2020 2020-2021 2021-2022 2022-2023 2023-2024 2024-2025 2025-2026 2026-2027
Alex Pietrangelo D296,500,000$6,500,000$
Antti Raanta LW304,250,000$4,250,000$ 4,250,000$
Calle Jarnkrok C/LW272,000,000$2,000,000$ 2,000,000$ 2,000,000$
Chris Kreider LW284,625,000$4,625,000$
Colton Sissons C/LW/RW252,857,143$2,857,143$ 2,857,143$ 2,857,143$ 2,857,143$ 2,857,143$ 2,857,143$ 2,857,143$
Esa Lindell D255,800,000$5,800,000$ 5,800,000$ 5,800,000$ 5,800,000$ 5,800,000$ 5,800,000$
Evgeni Malkin C339,500,000$9,500,000$ 9,500,000$ 9,500,000$
Frank Vatrano LW/RW252,533,333$2,533,333$ 2,533,333$ 2,533,333$
Jared Spurgeon D295,187,500$5,187,500$
Jaroslav Halak D342,750,000$2,750,000$
Jordan Greenway C/LW/RW22916,666$916,666$
Justin Braun D323,800,000$3,800,000$
Marcus Johansson LW284,500,000$4,500,000$ 4,500,000$
Mike Hoffman LW/RW295,187,500$5,187,500$
Phillip Danault C263,083,333$3,083,333$ 3,083,333$
Radek Faksa C252,200,000$2,200,000$
Reilly Smith RW285,000,000$5,000,000$ 5,000,000$ 5,000,000$
Ron Hainsey D383,500,000$3,500,000$
Samuel Girard D21728,333$728,333$
Vincent Trocheck C264,750,000$4,750,000$ 4,750,000$ 4,750,000$

Lines
Forward Lines


#0 - Chris Kreider


#0 - Evgeni Malkin


#0 - Reilly Smith


#0 - Mike Hoffman


#0 - Vincent Trocheck


#0 - Frank Vatrano


#0 - Calle Jarnkrok


#0 - Phillip Danault


#0 - Marcus Johansson


#0 - Calle Jarnkrok


#0 - Jordan Greenway

Defensive Pairings


#0 - Esa Lindell


#0 - Alex Pietrangelo


#0 - Samuel Girard


#0 - Jared Spurgeon


#0 - Ron Hainsey


#0 - Justin Braun

1st Power Play Unit


#0 - Chris Kreider


#0 - Evgeni Malkin


#0 - Reilly Smith


#0 - Alex Pietrangelo


#0 - Jared Spurgeon

2nd Power Play Unit


#0 - Mike Hoffman


#0 - Vincent Trocheck


#0 - Frank Vatrano


#0 - Samuel Girard


#0 - Jordan Greenway

Goalies


#0 - Jaroslav Halak


#0 - Antti Raanta

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
1Golden KnightsAvalanche2100010065130.75061016014110451617120381116491218.33%7271.43%010118853.72%6512452.42%397750.65%47324616271362.5%13.3%86.8%100.2FUN
2Golden KnightsPredators1010000036-300.0003690011104216818026510186116.67%5260.00%010118853.72%6512452.42%397750.65%261821712633.3%7.1%76.9%84.1Unlucky
3Golden KnightsStars2110000076120.5007121900241074252821045619311218.33%7357.14%010118853.72%6512452.42%397750.65%55393914251266.7%9.5%86.7%96.1FUN
_Vs Division522001001617-150.500162844017630161575351010922459830310.00%19763.16%010118853.72%6512452.42%397750.65%1299010737643256.5%9.9%84.4%94.3FUN
_Vs Conference522001001617-150.500162844017630161575351010922459830310.00%19763.16%010118853.72%6512452.42%397750.65%1299010737643256.5%9.9%84.4%94.3FUN
_Since Last GM Reset522001001617-150.500162844017630161575351010922459830310.00%19763.16%010118853.72%6512452.42%397750.65%1299010737643256.5%9.9%84.4%94.3FUN
Total522001001617-150.500162844017630161575351010922459830310.00%19763.16%010118853.72%6512452.42%397750.65%1299010737643256.5%9.9%84.4%94.3FUN

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 25
Neutral Zone 12
Defensive Zone 21
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 188
Neutral Zone Start 77
Defensive Zone Start 124
Puck Time
With Puck 32
Without Puck 28
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 205
Faceoffs Lost 184
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 11.49.57
2nd Period 22.020.31
3rd Period 32.230.68
Overtime 32.231.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 1.40.64
2nd Period 2.61.65
3rd Period 3.22.67
Overtime 3.22.83
Even Strenght Goal 13
PP Goal 3
PK Goal 0
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 11
Lost 11
Overtime Lost 10
PP Attempt 30
PP Goal 3
PK Attempt 19
PK Goal Against 7
Home
Shots For 32.2
Shots Against 21.8
Goals For 3.2
Goals Against 3.4
Hits 19.6
Shots Blocked 4.4
Pim 9.0
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail
2019-09-14Golden KnightsPredators@Golden KnightsGolden KnightsPredators6,Golden Knights3RECAP
2019-09-15Golden KnightsGolden Knights@Golden KnightsAvalancheGolden Knights2,Avalanche0RECAP
2019-09-17Golden KnightsAvalanche@Golden KnightsGolden KnightsAvalanche5,Golden Knights4 (OT)RECAP
2019-09-18Golden KnightsGolden Knights@Golden KnightsStarsGolden Knights3,Stars5RECAP
2019-09-20Golden KnightsStars@Golden KnightsGolden KnightsStars1,Golden Knights4RECAP
2019-09-21Golden KnightsGolden Knights@Golden KnightsWild
2019-09-22Golden KnightsBlues@Golden KnightsGolden Knights
2019-09-24Golden KnightsGolden Knights@Golden KnightsPredators
2019-09-26Golden KnightsGolden Knights@Golden KnightsBlackhawks
2019-09-27Golden KnightsJets@Golden KnightsGolden Knights
2019-09-30Golden KnightsWild@Golden KnightsGolden Knights
2019-10-01Golden KnightsGolden Knights@Golden KnightsJets
2019-10-02Golden KnightsBlackhawks@Golden KnightsGolden Knights
2019-10-03Golden KnightsGolden Knights@Golden KnightsBlues

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
79,668,808$ 0$ 79,668,808$ 1,831,192$

ArenaGoal HornAbout us
NameT-Mobile Arena
CityLas Vegas
Capacity18000
Season Ticket Holders40%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100$60$35$25$200$
Attendance00000
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
4 0 - 0.00% 0$0$18000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
79,668,808$ 79,668,808$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 15 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 79,668,808$ 19,490,181$ 19,490,181$
Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
Left WingCenterRight Wing
Chris KreiderAGE:28OV:85Golden KnightsUSA
Mike HoffmanAGE:29OV:83Golden KnightsCAN
Colton SissonsAGE:25OV:82Golden KnightsCAN
Jordan GreenwayAGE:22OV:80Golden KnightsUSA
Calle JarnkrokAGE:27OV:80Golden KnightsSWE
Marcus JohanssonAGE:28OV:79Golden KnightsSWE
Roope HintzAGE:22OV:78Golden KnightsFIN
Frank VatranoAGE:25OV:77Golden KnightsUSA
Sonny MilanoAGE:23OV:75Golden KnightsUSA
Griffen MolinoAGE:25OV:65Golden KnightsUSA
Evgeni MalkinAGE:33OV:90Golden KnightsRUS
Phillip DanaultAGE:26OV:84Golden KnightsCAN
Vincent TrocheckAGE:26OV:84Golden KnightsUSA
Colton SissonsAGE:25OV:82Golden KnightsCAN
Radek FaksaAGE:25OV:82Golden KnightsCZE
Jordan GreenwayAGE:22OV:80Golden KnightsUSA
Calle JarnkrokAGE:27OV:80Golden KnightsSWE
Roope HintzAGE:22OV:78Golden KnightsFIN
Ben JonesAGE:20OV:76Golden KnightsCAN
Mason AppletonAGE:23OV:76Golden KnightsUSA
TJ TynanAGE:27OV:73Golden KnightsUSA
Gemel SmithAGE:25OV:70Golden KnightsCAN
Dominic TurgeonAGE:23OV:70Golden KnightsCAN
Alex BroadhurstAGE:26OV:69Golden KnightsUSA
Michael SpacekAGE:22OV:68Golden KnightsCZE
Phil VaroneAGE:28OV:67Golden KnightsCAN
Reilly SmithAGE:28OV:84Golden KnightsCAN
Mike HoffmanAGE:29OV:83Golden KnightsCAN
Colton SissonsAGE:25OV:82Golden KnightsCAN
Jordan GreenwayAGE:22OV:80Golden KnightsUSA
Roope HintzAGE:22OV:78Golden KnightsFIN
Frank VatranoAGE:25OV:77Golden KnightsUSA
Mason AppletonAGE:23OV:76Golden KnightsUSA
Sonny MilanoAGE:23OV:75Golden KnightsUSA
Brett RitchieAGE:26OV:74Golden KnightsCAN
Logan O'ConnorAGE:23OV:69Golden KnightsUSA
Dmitry SokolovAGE:21OV:68Golden KnightsRUS

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Alex PietrangeloAGE:29OV:88Golden KnightsCAN
Jared SpurgeonAGE:29OV:85Golden KnightsCAN
Esa LindellAGE:25OV:84Golden KnightsFIN
Ron HainseyAGE:38OV:83Golden KnightsUSA
Justin BraunAGE:32OV:82Golden KnightsUSA
Jan RuttaAGE:29OV:78Golden KnightsCZE
Samuel GirardAGE:21OV:78Golden KnightsCAN
Justin FalkAGE:30OV:74Golden KnightsCAN
Tim HeedAGE:28OV:74Golden KnightsSWE
Kevin GravelAGE:27OV:73Golden KnightsUSA
Tyler WotherspoonAGE:26OV:71Golden KnightsCAN
Zach WhitecloudAGE:22OV:71Golden KnightsCAN
Vince PedrieAGE:25OV:66Golden KnightsUSA
Jaroslav HalakAGE:34OV:86Golden KnightsSVK
Antti RaantaAGE:30OV:81Golden KnightsFIN
Pavel FrancouzAGE:29OV:76Golden KnightsCZE
Dylan FergusonAGE:20OV:71Golden KnightsCAN
Brandon HalversonAGE:23OV:70Golden KnightsUSA

Draft Picks
Year Ronde 1Ronde 2Ronde 3Ronde 4Ronde 5Ronde 6Ronde 7
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024

** Conditional Draft Pick That Have Been Traded
Prospects
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Alex CampbellGolden KnightsGolden Knights201958
Alexandr DarinGolden KnightsGolden Knights2019107
Angus CrookshankGolden KnightsGolden Knights
Arseni GritsyukGolden KnightsGolden Knights2019141
Arvid CostmarGolden KnightsGolden Knights2019209
Axel BergkvistGolden KnightsGolden Knights2019172
Blake MurrayGolden KnightsGolden Knights2019151
Cole MackayGolden KnightsGolden Knights2019150
Ethan HaiderGolden KnightsGolden Knights2019147
Ethan KeppenGolden KnightsGolden Knights2019132
Filip SandbergGolden KnightsGolden Knights4D
Greg MeirelesGolden KnightsGolden Knights
Isaiah SavilleGolden KnightsGolden Knights2019126
Jerret TyszkaGolden KnightsGolden Knights
Layton AhacGolden KnightsGolden Knights201982
Santeri AirolaGolden KnightsGolden Knights2019207
Santeri HatakkaGolden KnightsGolden Knights2019200
Semyon Der-ArguchintsevGolden KnightsGolden Knights7C
Simon KjellbergGolden KnightsGolden Knights2D
Tomas MazuraGolden KnightsGolden Knights2019143
Transactions



























Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

Game Center

Golden Knights2-2-1, 5pts35Final
Stars2-3-0, 4pts

Stars2-3-0, 4pts14Final
Golden Knights2-2-1, 5pts

Golden Knights2-2-1, 5ptsSat, Sep 21Xcel Energy Center
Wild1-2-1, 3pts

Blues2-2-1, 5ptsSun, Sep 22T-Mobile Arena
Golden Knights2-2-1, 5pts

Golden Knights2-2-1, 5ptsTue, Sep 24Bridgestone Arena
Predators2-3-0, 4pts

Team Leaders

GOALS
Radek Faksa
3
ASSISTS
Jared Spurgeon
5
POINTS
Jared Spurgeon
5
PLUS/MINUS
Ron Hainsey
5
WINS
Jaroslav Halak
2
SV%
Jaroslav Halak
0.851

Team Stats


Goals For
16
3.20 GFG
Shots For
161
32.20 Avg
Power Play Percentage
10.0%
3 GF
Offensive Zone Start
60.3%
Goals Against
17
3.40 GAA
Shots Against
109
21.80 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
63.2%
7 GA
Defensive Zone Start
39.7%
 

Team Info

Golden Knights
General ManagerDavid Paul
Head CoachPeter DeBoer
Captain
DivisionCentral

Golden Knights Affiliation

Golden Knights
Team NameChicago Wolves
CityChicago
Head CoachDoug Weight
DivisionDivision 3

Arena Info

StadiumT-Mobile Arena
Capacity18,000
Attendance0
Season Tickets7,200

Salary Cap

Total Cap Hit79,668,808$
Cap Space1,831,192$
Retains & Buyout0$
Players In Salary Cap20

Finance

Team Revenue0$
Estimated Revenue0$
Estimated Expenses0$
Operating Income0$
Bank Account19,490,181$

Team History

Playoff Appearances
Playoff Record (W-L)0-
Stanley Cup

Team Captain - Alternate Captains

CaptainAlternate CaptainAlternate Captain